Blue Mountains Bushcare Groups Timetable

Township Group Day of the Month Time Meeting Place
Lapstone Explorers Reserve (Grover Street) 1st Saturday 9:30 – 12:30 Grover Street
  Cox Reserve (& Gregory Terrace) 1st Saturday 9:00 – 12:00 Darwin Drive
  Bellata Court 1st Saturday 1:30 – 4:30 Bellata Court
  Darks Common 2nd Saturday 9:00 – 12:00 Achievement Avenue
Glenbrook Glenbrook Lagoon 2nd Tuesday 8:00 – 11:00 Lagoon Drive
  Zora’s Creek 4th Thursday 9:00 – 12:00 Wright Street
  Three Gullies Landcare 2nd Thursday 8:00 – 12:00 Bruce Road
  Raymond Street Bushcare 4th Saturday 1:30 – 4:30 Raymond Street
  Bush Place 2nd Saturday 10:30 – 12:30 Bush Place Road
Blaxland Seed Collection Group 1st Saturday 1:30 – 4:00 Various upon email
Mt Riverview Mt Riverview 4th Saturday 1:30 – 4:00 Nichols Parade Cul de Sac
Warimoo Cross Street 4th Saturday 2:00 – 5:00 Rickard Road
  Long Angle Gully Landcare 1st Saturday 1:00 – 4:30 End of Rickard Road
Valley Heights Valley Heights (Benoit Park) 4th Saturday 9:30 – 12:30 Cambridge Street
Springwood Deanei Reserve 4th Saturday 9:30 – 12:30 Lawson Road / Eucalypt Road
  Else – Mitchell Park 3rd Saturday 9:30 – 12:30 Prince Street Picnic Shelter
  Fairy Dell 3rd Sunday 9:00 – 12:00 Springwood Avenue
  Beefarm Road 4th Saturday 2:00 – 4:30 Beefarm Road, Landcare group
Winmalee Linksview Landcare 2nd Saturday 1:00 – 4:00 Corner Hawksbury Road and Linksview Road
Faulconbridge Jackson Park 3rd Sunday 1:00 – 4:00 Wigram Road End of Carpark
Woodford Wilson Glen 3rd Saturday 1:30 – 4:30 Various upon email
  Woodford Glen Landcare 2nd Thursday 9:30 – 12:30 Woodford Avenue
Hazelbrook Coates Park 4th Saturday 1:30 – 4:30 Hazelbrook RFS carpark Terrace Falls Road
Lawson South Lawson Park 3rd Sunday 9:00 – 12:00 Ferris Lane Carpark
  North Lawson / Homeschoolers 3rd Wednesday 10:00 – 12:00 Next to Lawson Pool
Bullaburra Redgum Park 3rd Sunday 1:30 – 4:30 Genevieve Road
Wentworth Falls Wentworth Falls Lake 3rd Saturday 1:00 – 4:00 Various locations around the Lake
  Charles Darwin Bushcare 3rd Saturday 9: 00 – 12:00 Falls Rd, Armstrong St, Fletcher St
  Jamieson Street Landcare 1st Saturday 1:30 – 4:30 Jamieson Street
Central Park 4th Thursday 9:00 – 11:00 Falls Road
  Water Nymphs Dell 3rd Saturday 2:00 – 5:00 Taylor Avenue
  Franki Creek 1st Saturday 9:00 – 12:00 Hillcrest Avenue
Leura Brahma Kumaris Landcare 1st Thursday 9:30 – 12:30 Stone Cottage Carpark
  Sublime Point 2nd Monday 9:00 – 12:00 Willoughby Road
  Leura Cascades 2nd Friday 9:30 – 12:30 Peter Carrol Field Carpark
  Everglades Landcare 2nd/3rd Wednesday 9:00 – 12:00 Carpark at the end of Blaxland Ave
  Marmion Swamp 4th Wednesday 9:00 – 12:00 Opp No 39 Marmion Road Main Gate
  Gordon Falls Reserve 1st Tuesday 9:30 – 12:30 Leura Oval Carpark
  Govett Street 4th Saturday 9:00 – 12:00 Govett Street
  Leura School Swampcare 3rd Thursday 1:00 – 3:00 Leura Public School
Katoomba Friends of Katoomba Falls Creek Valley 2nd Saturday 9:00 – 12:00 10 Wells Street (Lower)
  Garguree Swampcare 4th Sunday 9:00 – 12:00 The Gully, Gates Avenue Katoomba
  Minne Ha Ha Falls 4th Sunday 9:30 – 12:30 End of Minne Ha Ha Road
  Katoomba Creek 1st Friday 9:30 – 1:00 First Avenue
  Upper Katoomba Creek 4th Friday 9:30 – 1:00 Whitten Street
  Upper Kedumba Creek 1st Saturday 9:00 – 12:00 Pine Street
  Vale Street 4th Saturday 9:00 – 12:00 Corner of Vale Street and York Streets
  Cumberland Walkway 2nd Wednesday 9:00 – 12:00 Hope Street, Cumberland Walkway
  Banksia Park 2nd Saturday 1:30 – 4:30 8 Bourne Street
  RSPCA Landcare 4th Wednesday 9:30 – 12:30 Mort Street
Medlow Bath Medlow Bath Park 4th Sunday 1:30 – 4:30 Park Entrance
Blackheath Centenary Reserve 2nd Friday 9:00 – 12:00 End of Brentwood Avenue
  Popes Glen 4th Saturday 9:00 – 12:00 Blackheath Caravan Park Campground
  Sutton Park 1st Thursday 9:00 – 12:00 Valley View Rd/Picnic Area
Mount Victoria Mt Victoria Bushcare/Landcare 4th Sunday 9:00 – 12:00 Fairy Dell Picnic Area
Mount Wilson Mount Wilson Bushcare 2nd Friday 9:00 – 12:00 Various upon email